crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 15 Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. Crescenta Valley High School Crescenta Valley 3:30 pm | Hoover/Glendale Oct 15 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Burbank High School Burbank 3:30 pm | Hoover/Glendale Oct 15 Girls Varsity Tennis at Burbank High School Burbank 3:30 pm | Burbank Oct 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Burbank High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 08 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Arcadia High School Arcadia 3:30 pm | Hoover/Glendale Oct 08 Boys Varsity Water Polo at Pasadena High School Pasadena 3:30 pm | Pasadena Oct 08 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Arcadia High School Arcadia 3:30 pm | Hoover/Glendale Oct 08 Girls Varsity Tennis at Arcadia High School Arcadia

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Oct 01 Girls Varsity Tennis at Crescenta Valley High School Crescenta Valley 3:30 pm | Crescenta Valley Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Crescenta Valley High School Crescenta Valley 3:30 pm | Hoover/Glendale Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Burroughs/Burbank Burroughs/Burbank 3:30 pm | Burroughs/Burbank Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Burroughs/Burbank Burroughs/Burbank

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 24 Girls Varsity Tennis at Glendale High School Glendale 3:30 pm | Glendale Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Glendale High School Glendale 3:30 pm | Hoover/Glendale Sep 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Glendale High School Glendale 4:45 pm | Hoover/Glendale Sep 26 Girls Varsity Tennis at Burroughs/Burbank Burroughs/Burbank 3:30 pm | Burroughs/Burbank

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 17 Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. Temple City High School Temple City 3:30 pm | Hoover/Glendale Sep 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Pasadena High School Pasadena 3:30 pm | Pasadena Sep 17 Girls Varsity Tennis at Pasadena High School Pasadena 3:30 pm | Pasadena Sep 17 Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo vs. Temple City

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 10 Boys Varsity Water Polo at South Pasadena High School South Pasadena 3:30 pm | South Pasadena Sep 10 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Muir 3:30 pm | Herbert Hoover High School Sep 10 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Muir Muir 3:30 pm | Hoover/Glendale Sep 10 Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo at South Pasadena

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08

Sep 03 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Crescenta Valley High School Crescenta Valley 3:30 pm | Hoover/Glendale Sep 03 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Crescenta Valley High School Crescenta Valley 4:45 pm | Hoover/Glendale Sep 04 Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. San Marino High School San Marino 3:30 pm | Herbert Hoover High School Sep 04

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 26 – Sep 01

Aug 27 Boys Varsity Water Polo at Santa Monica High School Santa Monica 3:00 pm | Santa Monica Aug 27 Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo at Santa Monica High School Santa Monica 4:00 pm | Santa Monica Aug 28 Boys Varsity Water Polo at Flintridge Prep Flintridge Prep 3:30 pm   Aug 28 Boys Junior

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 19 – Aug 25

Aug 20 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Saugus High School Saugus 3:30 pm | Hoover/Glendale Aug 20 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Saugus High School Saugus 5:00 pm | Hoover/Glendale Aug 21 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Marshall High School Marshall 3:30 pm | Marshall Aug 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Tba Burbank Tournament TBA