crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 16 – Mar 22

Mar 16 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Cesar E. Chavez Cesar E. Chavez 3:00 pm | Herbert Hoover High School Mar 18 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Don Bosco Tech Don Bosco Tech 3:00 pm | Don Bosco Tech

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 09 – Mar 15

Mar 10 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Burroughs/Burbank Burroughs/Burbank 3:15 pm | Burroughs/Burbank Mar 10 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Crescenta Valley High School Crescenta Valley 3:30 pm | Dunsmore Field Mar 10 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Burroughs/Burbank Burroughs/Burbank 3:30 pm | Burroughs/Burbank Mar 10 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Burroughs/Burbank Burroughs/Burbank 3:30 pm | Hoover/Glendale

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 02 – Mar 08

Mar 03 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Muir Muir 3:30 pm | Hoover/Glendale Mar 03 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Crescenta Valley High School Crescenta Valley 3:30 pm | Hoover/Glendale Mar 03 Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Arcadia High School Arcadia 3:30 pm | Arcadia Mar 03 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Muir Muir 3:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 24 – Mar 01

Feb 25 Boys Varsity Baseball at La Puente High School La Puente 3:00 pm | La Puente High School Feb 25 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at La Puente High School La Puente 3:00 pm | La Puente High School Feb 25 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Pasadena High School Pasadena 3:30 pm | Hoover/Glendale Feb 25

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 17 – Feb 23

Feb 20 Boys Varsity Baseball at St. Pius X – St. Matthias Academy St. Pius X – St. Matthias Academy 3:00 pm | Saint Matthias High School Feb 20 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Marshall High School Marshall 3:00 pm | Hoover/Glendale

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 18 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Cesar Chavez Academy Cesar Chavez Academy 3:30 pm | Hoover/Glendale Nov 18 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Cesar Chavez Academy Cesar Chavez Academy 5:00 pm | Hoover/Glendale Nov 19 Boys Frosh/Soph Basketball vs. Santiago/Garden Grove Santiago/Garden Grove 3:00 pm | Hoover/Glendale Nov 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Santiago/Garden

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 07 Boys Varsity Cross Country vs. Glendale High School, Arcadia High School, Burbank High School, Burroughs/Burbank, Crescenta Valley High School, Pasadena High School League Finals 3:30 pm | Arcadia Park Nov 07 Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country vs. Glendale High School, Arcadia High School, Burbank High School, Burroughs/Burbank, Crescenta Valley High School, Pasadena High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 22 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Burroughs/Burbank Burroughs/Burbank 3:30 pm | Burroughs/Burbank Oct 22 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Burroughs/Burbank Burroughs/Burbank 3:30 pm | Hoover/Glendale Oct 23 Boys Varsity Water Polo at Glendale High School Glendale 3:30 pm | Glendale Oct 23 Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo at Glendale High School Glendale 4:45 pm |