Tornado News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02


Nov
26

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Cantwell-Sacred Heart Of Mary High School

Cantwell-Sacred Heart of Mary
3:30 pm | Herbert Hoover High School

Nov
26

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Cantwell-Sacred Heart Of Mary High School

Cantwell-Sacred Heart of Mary
5:00 pm | Herbert Hoover High School

Nov
26

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Notre Dame Academy High School

Burroughs Tournament
7:00 pm | Burroughs High School

Nov
27

Girls Varsity Water Polo at San Marino High School

San Marino
3:30 pm | San Marino High School

Nov
27

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Immaculate Heart High School

Burroughs Tournament
4:00 pm | Burroughs High School

Nov
28

Boys Frosh/Soph Basketball at Santiago/Garden Grove

Santiago/Garden Grove
3:00 pm | Santiago High School

Nov
28

Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. Rowland High School

Rowland
3:30 pm | Herbert Hoover High School

Nov
28

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences

Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences
4:00 pm | Hoover

Nov
28

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Santiago/Garden Grove

Santiago/Garden Grove
4:30 pm | Santiago High School

Nov
28

Girls Varsity Basketball at LA Marshall

Rosemead Tournament
4:30 pm  

Nov
28

Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo vs. Rowland High School

Rowland
4:30 pm | Herbert Hoover High School

Nov
28

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Milken Community High School

Burroughs Tournament
5:00 pm | Providence H.S.

Nov
28

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences

Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences
5:30 pm | Hoover

Nov
28

Boys Varsity Basketball at Santiago/Garden Grove

Santiago/Garden Grove
6:00 pm | Santiago High School

Nov
29

Girls Varsity Water Polo at Marymount High School

Burbank Tournament
3:50 pm | Burbank High School

Nov
29

Nov
29

Girls Varsity Basketball at Immaculate Heart High School

Rosemead Tournament
4:30 pm | Immaculate Heart High School

Nov
29

Boys Varsity Soccer at Valencia/Valencia

Burroughs Tournament
5:15 pm | Arcadia Park

Nov
29

Girls Varsity Water Polo at West Torrance High School

Burbank Tournament
5:30 pm | Burbank High School

Nov
30

Boys Frosh/Soph Basketball vs. Artesia High School

Artesia
3:00 pm | Herbert Hoover High School

Nov
30

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Artesia High School

Artesia
3:00 pm | Herbert Hoover High School

Nov
30

Girls Varsity Water Polo at North Torrance High School

North Torrance
3:30 pm | North Torrance

Nov
30

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Math and Science Prep

Math and Science Prep
3:30 pm | Herbert Hoover High School

Nov
30

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Artesia High School

Artesia
4:30 pm | Herbert Hoover High School

Nov
30

Girls Varsity Basketball at Workman High School

Rosemead Tournament
4:30 pm | Workman High School

Nov
30

Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo at North Torrance High School

North Torrance
4:45 pm | North Torrance

Nov
30

Boys Varsity Soccer at Fontana High School

Burroughs Tournament
5:15 pm | Saint Francis

Dec
01

Girls Varsity Water Polo at Tba

TBA
TBA | Burbank High School